MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE

メゾン・ド・ヴィレ大阪城公園前

A high-rise all-rental tower residence with a view of Osaka Castle Park.
24-hour full-time security for peace of mind with on-site staff.

🚉 Osaka Loop Line Morinomiya Walk 5 min / Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line Tanimachi 4-chome Walk 8 min

Rent 16,500 JPY〜124,000 JPY

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE Photos

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE Photo

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE Overview

Basic Information

Address
Osaka City, Chuo WardBabacho1-8 [Map]
Access
Osaka Loop Line Morinomiya Walk 5 min
Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line Tanimachi 4-chome Walk 8 min
Built
20034
Structure
Reinforced concrete / 24F
Total Units
183
Management
Resident manager
Zoning
Commercial zone
Building Coverage Ratio
80%
Floor Area Ratio
600%

Pros
On the northern side, the castle tower of "Osaka Castle" stands tall, evoking a sense of history.
Cons
The south side faces onto the main street, so there may be noise concerns.

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE Price & Rent Market

Sale MarketThere are currently no sale listings.
Rent Market16,500 JPY 〜 124,000 JPY
Average 68,857 JPY / Listings 105

Nearby Land Price Trend (15 Years)

This chart approximates nearby residential land prices around the building using MLIT official land-price datasets. If older years are not yet available, only fetched years are shown.

Latest93M JPY/sqm2026
93M JPY/sqm70M JPY/sqm47M JPY/sqm20122026

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE Nearby Facilities & Area

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE School Districts

Elementary School玉造小学校
Junior High School東中学校

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE FAQ

Q.How many sale/rental listings are currently available in MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE?
A.There are currently 0 sale listings and 105 rental listings.
Q.What are the nearest stations?
A.Osaka Loop Line Morinomiya Walk 5 min / Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line Tanimachi 4-chome Walk 8 min
Q.What is the current rent range for MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE?
A.Current rental listings are 16,500 JPY to 124,000 JPY (avg 68,857 JPY), with unit prices 534 JPY/㎡ to 4,017 JPY/㎡ (avg 2,302 JPY/㎡).

MAISON DE VILLE OSAKA-JO KOENMAE - Contact

Contact us in the way that works best for you.

Sale Listings

There are currently no sale listings.

Rental Listings

Available
Rent
7.6M JPY
Floor 3F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 5F
Layout 1K
Area 29.74
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 29.74
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 29.74
Facing
Available
Rent
8.1M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.7M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 29.74
Facing
Available
Rent
10.9M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
9.9M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
12.4M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.7M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.8M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
1.7M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 30.87
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1R
Area 29.74
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 29.74
Facing
Available
Rent
7.5M JPY
Floor 11F
Layout 1K
Area 29.74
Facing
Available